Home > Radio & TV Accessories >

Male To Female Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic Housing MU Connector

Categories Fiber Optic Attenuator
Brand Name: SMD
Model Number: MU Fiber Optical Attenuators
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 20 pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 8000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 3 - 7 days
Packaging Details: 1pcs / bag
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Shape: Square
Application: Network Equipment
Connector Type: Mu
Housing Material: Plastic, Metal
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Male To Female Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic Housing MU Connector

Features

  • Single mode and Multimode
  • Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
  • NTT standard compatible
  • Increases panel density and quick plug in installation
  • Compliant with Bellcore GR-910-CORE
  • All parts compliant with ROHS


Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • CATV
  • LAN & WAN
  • Network
  • Broadband
  • FTTP.


Specifications


ParameterUnitSpecification
Return LossdB≥45dB(SPC),
≥55dB(UPC),
≥60dB(APC)

Attenuation Tolerance


dB1-5dB<± 0.5 dB
5-10dB<±10%
11-25dB<± 5%
Operating Wavelengthnm1310±10
1550±10
1310 and 1550±10
Storage temperature°C-40~+85

Quality Male To Female Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic Housing MU Connector for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly