Home > Antenna >

Plug Type LC / APC 4DB Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic Materials For CATV System

Categories Fiber Optic Attenuator
Brand Name: SMD
Model Number: LC / APC
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 20 pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Delivery Time: 3 - 6 days
Packaging Details: 1pc / PE bag
Material: Plastic
Return Loss: >50dB
Specification: pvc
Polarization Dependent Loss: < 0.2dB
Condition: New
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Plug Type LC / APC 4DB Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic Materials For CATV System

Male-Female LCAPC Attenuator SC LC ST FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug type


Features


  • High return loss
  • Simple structure
  • Max operation power(1W)
  • Low wavelength relativity
  • Low polarization related loss
  • Compact design


Applications


  • Fiber optical distributing frame
  • Fiber optical network system
  • Hi-speed fiber optical transmission system
  • CATV system
  • Long distance DWDM system
  • Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)


Specifications


  • Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5(1-10) +/-1.0(11-30)
  • Operating Wavelength: SM: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Polarization dependent loss: Less than 0.2dB
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
  • Operating Temp Range: -40-80 centigrade

Ordering information:

Connector type: SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, DIN
Application: UPC or APC
Plug-in type or male to female type


Connector TypeSC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ
Operating Wavelength1310,1550 nm
Attenuation Value1dB to 10dB (±1dB), 15, 20, 25dB
Optical In-put Power≥300 mW
Polarization Loss≤0.20 dB
Return Loss (dB)P Grade(Return Loss≥50dB) , A Grade(Return Loss≥40dB)
Operating Temp (degree)-30_+75
Storage Temp (degree)-40_+85

Quality Plug Type LC / APC 4DB Fiber Optic Attenuator Plastic Materials For CATV System for sale
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly