Home > Network Hubs >

0-30dB LC Multimode Fiber Attenuation With High Return Loss , 850nm Wavelength

Categories Fiber Optic Attenuator
Brand Name: SMD
Model Number: LC upc Multimode Fiber Optic
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 20 pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 4 - 6 days
Packaging Details: 1pc / PE bag
Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
Operating Wavelength: 1310,1550 Nm
Attenuation Value: 1dB to 10dB (±1dB), 15, 20, 25dB
Transport Package: 50 Pieces/Bag
name: multimode fiber attenuation
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

0-30dB LC Multimode Fiber Attenuation With High Return Loss , 850nm Wavelength

0 - 30 dB LC Multimode Fiber Optic Attenuator with High Return Loss , 850nm wavelength


Features


  • High precision in attenuation
  • Small Size
  • Good stability
  • FC,SC and ST types available


Applications


  • Power Level Adjustment 0f Optical
  • Fiber Communication Networks.
  • EDFA
  • Dynamic Power Leveling in Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing
  • Dynamic Power Balancing in DWDM Systems
  • CATV Systems
  • Optical Network Equipment
  • Bi-Directional Systems

Technical Specs


TypeFCSCLCST
Attenuation(dB)3,5,8,10,15,20
Attenuation Precision±10%
Operating Temperature(°c)-40~+85
Storage Temperature(°c)-40~+85

Quality 0-30dB LC Multimode Fiber Attenuation With High Return Loss , 850nm Wavelength for sale
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly