Home > Wireless Networking Equipment >

ST UPC Metal Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 1-30db For Local Area Networks

Categories Fiber Optic Attenuator
Brand Name: SMD
Model Number: ST female-male
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 20 pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 8000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 4 - 7 days
Packaging Details: 1pc / PE bag
Material: Metal
Type: Singlemode
Warranty: 1 Years
Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
name: optical fiber attenuator
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

ST UPC Metal Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 1-30db For Local Area Networks

Singlemode Metal 1 - 30db ST UPC female-male fiber optic attenuator


Features


  • Complied with Telcordia (GR-910-CORE and GR-1221-CORE).
  • Visual Tested with 800X magnification: Three Times (After Polishing, Before Assembly, Before Delivery)
  • 100% Geometrical Inspection: Radius(10-25mm/PC), Offset(0-50um), Fiber Height(+/-50nm)
  • High Optical Power Endurance: up to 1000mW (=1W)
  • High Reliability: Specified for Over 500 mating


Applications


  • Fiber Optic Communication Systems
  • DWDM Equipment
  • Fiber Optic CATV
  • Optical LAN
  • Optical CATV
  • Local Area Networks
  • Optical fiber communication networks


Specifications


ItemUnitParameter
Operating WavelengthNm1310-1550
Attenuation RangedB1-10Db(1Db step),15,20,25,30dB
Return LossdBPC:≥50 upc≥55 APC≥60
Attenuation TolerancedB≤1.0(11-30Db)
Working TemperatureºC-40~75
Storage TemperatureºC-40~85


Order Information


Connector TypeFC,SC,LC,ST,MU
Ferrule End-facePC,UPC,APC
TypeSingle Mode Multimode
Attenuation1-10dB (1dB step),15,20,25,30
ModeFixed, Famle & Male, In-line, Variable
Wavelength1310nm,1550nm,850nm,1300nm

Quality ST UPC Metal Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 1-30db For Local Area Networks for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly