Home >

2016 new 6m3 small Garbage truck low price compactor garbage truck price 140HP

Categories Special Purpose Truck
Brand Name: Sanitation garbage truck
Model Number: CLW5071TSL
Certification: ISO/CCC/SGS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: $25000-69000
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 20 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details: Nude
Product Name: Sanitation garbage truck
Garbage box Capacity: 20M3
Drive Type: 4*2 4*4 6*2 6*4 6*6
Model: DongFeng.FAW.Foton.Sinotruk.JAC
Engine: 260HP
Emission Standard: EURO 2/Euro 3
Standard: CE. BV. ISO9001. CCC
Gross Vehicle Weight: 25000KG
Compression Ratio: 2.5:1
hydraulic system: Super Reliable and Safety Guaranteed
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

2016 new 6m3 small Garbage truck low price compactor garbage truck price 140HP

2016 new 6m3 small Garbage truck low price compactor garbage truck price 140HP

Main features:

1. Driving Comfort

The chassis of garbage compactor truck adopts the domestic well-known Dongfeng forward control Type-B automobile chassis with high market share rate, in compliance with the National Ⅲ Emission Standard. In addition, the power system has the advantage of reasonable matching, economical and durable, elegant appearance, and comfortable driving.


2. Long Service Life

(1) The carriage body of the compression garbage collector adopts the curved frameless design technology, and the curved carriage side plate enhances the rigidity and strength of the carriage structure. Moreover, the surface of the carriage body is under phosphate and preservative treatment, which improve the corrosion resistance capabilities, and effectively extending the service life of the vehicle.
(2) All the sheet materials of structural component are made of high-strength manganese steel plate, which help to fundamentally extend the garbage compactor truck’s service life.
(3) The push-shoveling guide slipper and sliding plate guide slipper are made of high-density, high-intensity ultra-high molecular weight polyethylene material, which is featured with self-lubricating, acid and alkali resistance, high stiffness, no noise, and long service life.


3. High Efficiency

The push shovel cylinder is a double acting cylinder, adopting horizontal placement technology. The control valve is mounted with the backpressure valve, and its backpressure is adjustable. It performs biaxial compression on the garbage. The density of the compressed garbage is up to 0.6-0.8 t/m.


4. Good Sealing

The compression garbage collector has taken multiple measures to prevent secondary contamination of sewage.


5. Easy to Operate

(1) The hydraulic system adopts imported hydraulic multi-way valve with original packaging, which is featured by high degree of integration, easy operation, high performance, high response and other advantages. Hydraulic cylinders mounted on the garbage compactor truck are imported from international brand of U.S. Parker seals.
(2) The compression garbage collector applies manual, automatic and mechanical control systems with easy and reliable operation, low failure rate and convenient maintenance. The wiring of circuit system is concealed and safe by the using of waterproof connectors. The vehicle is provided with throttle accelerator to accelerate loading and unloading.


SPECIFICATIONS:

Main parameters:


Items5080ZYS20E5080ZYS20F
Chassis ModelEQ1081TJ12D1EQ1080SJ2BDA
Chassis ManufacturerDongfeng AutomobileDongfeng Automobile
Overall dimensionmm6220(6320)×2140×25506270(6240,6290)x2200x2610
Wheel Basemm31003100
Front wheel treadmm17701770
Rear wheel treadmm16021640
Curb weightkg555,057,505,720602,056,505,870
Rated loadkg275,025,502,580228,026,502,430
Total masskg84958495
Max. speedkm/h9595
Grade ability%2828
Minimum diameter of turning circlem13.513
Minimum Ground Clearancem240200
Approach angle°2425
Departure angle°1312
Cabinet Capacitym366
Precompressor Volumem311
Compression Cycle Times2020
Unload Garbage Times3535
Compressed Densityt/ m30.6-0.80.6-0.8
Engine modelISDe140 40ISDe140 40
Rated power of enginekw103103
Model of gearbox1700010-C120311700010-C12031
Tire8.25-16 bias tire with regular pattern8.25-16 bias tire with regular pattern
Optional ConfigurationBucket hanging type turnover feeding mechanismBucket hanging type turnover feeding mechanism
Dustpan-type turnover feeding mechanismDustpan-type turnover feeding mechanism

Brief introduction of waste truck container garbage truck


The waste truck container garbage truck is usually called hook lift garbage truck, looklifter garbage truck, rear load garbage truck, hook type garbge truck, etc.


The garbage container of hook lift garbage truck is hermetic and environmentally friendly. The hook lift garbage truck hook and lock the garbage container to lift it on the truck. It is mainly used by sanitation sector,large factory, community,etc. The garbage container is also can be compressed type, can compact the garbage automatically.


The hook lifter garbage truck for sale is equipped with imported multi-way control valve to put the garbage container on the truck and off the truck. It is operated conveniently and high efficiently. The largest advantage of hook lift garbage truck is one truck can match with several garbage container, manpower saved.


As a professional garbage truck manufacturer in China, with ISO9001-2008 quality system and 3C certificate, the hook lift garbage truck we produce is from 4 cbm to 16cbm.


Description:


We are located in Jinan, that engaged in developing and manufacturing special truck and components, the modern professional enterprise is a public announcement management company of the Ministry of Industry and Information and is a major transportation equipment manufacturing enterprise in Jinan City.


Our company mainly manufacturing the dump truck, tractor trucks, concrete pump truck, fuel tank truck, fire-fighting truck, compression garbage truck, sewage suction truck, sprinkling truck, powder material truck, municipal engineering vehicles, semi-trailers, new energy automobile, products are sold all over the country and exported Southeast Asia, Africa, North America, the Middle East, Russia and other markets.


Competitive Advantage:


1. Warranty: 12-months guarantee for the engine,transmission,steering and the axle,but not contain the

easy broken parts. Only for our own merchandise within 12 months from the delivery date.

2. Establishing files for every customer,our engineer will teach you how to maintain and mend .We confirmthat the trucks will be always supplied the correct and enough parts whenever and wherever need. We

are specialized in this area more than 10 years,rich experience and well after-sale service always with us.

3. We have built our service centres with our cooperators in Angola,Ghana,Nigeria,Ethiopia,Congo and soon.



Contact us
Danny Xi
Marketing Manager
Mobile/Whatsapp:008613011707382
Skype:xiliang999

Quality 2016 new 6m3 small Garbage truck low price compactor garbage truck price 140HP for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Jinan  G-Horizon  International  Trade  Company  Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly