Home > PBX >

Outdoor CATV 8 Core Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST SC Connector

Categories FTTH Fiber Optic Cable
Brand Name: FURONG
Model Number: FTTH Fiber Opitc Cable
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: Guangdong ,China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Packaging Details: 1 PCS per bag
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Outdoor CATV 8 Core Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST SC Connector

Outdoor CATV 8 Core Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST SC Connector


Features


Low cost

High return loss

Low insertion loss

100% factory test before delivery

Cable material: PVC or LSZH

Designed or FTTH drop cable

Better compliant with the installation requirement

Compliance with Telcorid GR-326-CORE,ROHS


Application


FTTH

CATV

Fiber tester

Communication Networks

Telecommunication Networks


Specification


Parameter

Single mode

Multimode

SPC

UPC

APC

UPC

Cable diameter

Ф3.0*2.0mm drop cable or other specified

Cable capacity

1core, 2core, 4core, 8core, 12core or other specified

Fiber type

G652D, G657A1,G657A2


Insertion los s(dB)

<0.3

<0.5

Return loss (dB)

≥50

≥55

≥60

≥30

Repeatability

≤0.3 ,1000 times

Operating temperature

-40 ~ + 85 °C

Storage temperature

-40 ~ + 85 °C

Connector type

SC/UPC,SC/APC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,LC,LC/APC,ST/UPC

Cable jacket

LSZH,PVC (white, black, yellow optional)


Optical fiber mechanical performance


TEST report

Indicator

Screening level (%)

≥2.0

Minimum bending radius (mm)

10 ( G657A1 )

Coating stripping force (N)

Peak 1.3≤F≤8.9

Average 1≤F≤5

Static fatigue index (nd)

≥20

Dynamic tensile strength (Gpa)

≥3.8

Single core secondary coating diameter

250um


Our advantage


1. Professional manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic solution with manufacture competitive price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic solution

SC fiber optic cable


Quality Outdoor CATV 8 Core Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST SC Connector for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly