Home > Electronics Stocks >

X2-10GB-LR-A X2 Cisco Fiber Transceiver 10.3G With DFB Transmitter

Categories X2 Transceiver Module
Brand Name: Allscantool / Neuter / OEM
Model Number: X2-10GB-LR-A
Certification: TUV, CE, ROHS, FCC
Place of Origin: china
MOQ: 10pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
form: X2
Data Rate:: 10.3Gb/s
Wavelength:: 1310nm
Connector:: SC Dulplex
Certificates:: TUV, CE, ROHS, FCC
OEM:: Support
Distance: 10KM
Application:: Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

X2-10GB-LR-A X2 Cisco Fiber Transceiver 10.3G With DFB Transmitter

X2-10GB-LR-A X2 Cisco Fiber Transceiver 10.3G With DFB Transmitter


Specification:


P/N

X2-10GB-LR-A

Datarate

10.3G

Wavelength

1310nm

Distance

10KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM


Description:

10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector

10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link


Features

  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)
  • SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  • ROHS Compatible

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

Cisco 10G X2 transceiver

X2-10GB-SR=X2-10GB-SR-A10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 300M
X2-10GB-LR=X2-10GB-LR-A10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF,10km
X2-10GB-LRM=X2-10GB-LRM-A10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver module for MMF 220M
X2-10GB-ER=X2-10GB-ER-A10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
X2-10GB-ZR=X2-10GB-ZR-A10GBASE-ZR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km
X2-10GB-CX4=X2-10GB-CX4-AX2 transceiver module for CX4 cable, copper, InfiniBand 4X connector
X2-10GB-LX4=X2-10GB-LX4-AX2 transceiver module for MMF,1310nm wavelength, SC duplex connector
CWDM-X2-xxxx=CWDM-X2-xxxx-A10GBASE CWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)
CWDM-X2-xxxxCWDM-X2-xxxx-A10GBASE CWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)
DWDM-X2-xx.xxDWDM-X2-xx.xx-A10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
DWDM-X2-xx.xxDWDM-X2-xx.xx-A10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Quality X2-10GB-LR-A X2 Cisco Fiber Transceiver 10.3G With DFB Transmitter for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Allscantool Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly