Home > Car Communications >

LFP 10M / 100M / 1000M Media Converter Internal Power , Card Type

Categories Fiber Optic Media Converter
Brand Name: fiberroad
Model Number: FR-1201S05-I
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: ShenZhen
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Please send me mail for detail
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 3000 PCS Per month
Delivery Time: 5 workdays
Packaging Details: standard export carton packaging
material: iron
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
LED Indicator Lamps: 1000M,100M ,FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT,FDX,POWER
Standard: IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab ,IEEE802.3z ,IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1d
Power Dissipation: 3W
Humidity: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

LFP 10M / 100M / 1000M Media Converter Internal Power , Card Type

LFP 10M / 100M / 1000M Media Converter Internal Power , Card Type



Conversion between auto-adaptation 10Base-T, 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX , full
duplex 1000Mworking pattern.
• With distinct HIC solution, low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, decrease of broadcast
storm.
• With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical
properties to ensure reliable data transmission and long working life.
• Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward
operating mechanism.
• Supporting Link Fail Pass fiber breaking defecting(can be chosen).
• Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with
Auto-negotiation.
• Supporting Store-and-forward 2K , Cut-through 9kbyte super data packet transmission.
• Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission
and full/half duplex, data rate.
• With more than 50,000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard.
• Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM),dual fiber(SM),single fiber(SM).


Technical Parameter:
Access Method:10/100/1000Mbps
Wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Standard:IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab ,IEEE802.3z ,IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1d
Distance:Dual Fiber MM : 550m
Dual Fiber SM : 10/20/30 /50/80Km ,
Single Fiber SM : 20/40/60Km
CAT5 : 100m
Conversion Method:Media Conversion
Time Delay:<10us
BER:<1/1000000000
LED Indicator Lamps:1000M , 100M , FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT,FDX,POWER
Power Supply:AC220 /DC-48( internal power )
Power Dissipation:3W
Operating Temperature:0 ~ 50 ℃
Humidity:10/100/1000Mbps
Storage Temperature:5%~90%
Storage Humidity:-40~ 70 ℃
Dimension:5%~90% non-condescending

Model No.Description
FR-1201S05-I10/100/1000M Multi-mode 1310nm 550M
FR-1201S20-I10/100/1000M Single-mode 1310nm 20km
FR-1201S40-I10/100/1000M Single-mode 1310nm 40KM
FR-1201SA20-I10/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 20km
FR-1201SB20-I10/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 20km
FR-1201SA40-I10/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 40km
FR-1201SB40-I10/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 40km

Any QS ,Please kindly contact with me,thanks !

CTC:Nancy

Skype:nancyzhuyuanyuan

E-mail:sales3@fiberroad.com.cn

Quality LFP 10M / 100M / 1000M Media Converter Internal Power , Card Type for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly